April 10, 2016

Kingaroy Basketball has released the draw for Season 1 Term 2 which will get underway on Tuesday night in both A and B Grades.

* * *

A Grade

Round 7: April 12

  • 6:30pm – Thunder v Blue Team (Duty: Stingers)
  • 7:30pm – Stingers v Raptors (Duty: Blue Team)
  • Bye – Dream Crushers

Round 8: April 19

  • 6:30pm – Blue Team v Raptors (Duty: Dream Crushers)
  • 7:30pm – Dream Crushers v Stingers (Duty: Raptors)
  • Bye – Thunder

Round 9: April 26

  • 6:30pm – Dream Crushers v Thunder  (Duty: Blue Team)
  • 7:30pm – Stingers v Blue Team (Duty: Thunder)
  • Bye – Raptors

Round 10: May 3

  • 6:30pm – Thunder v Stingers (Duty: Raptors)
  • 7:30pm – Raptors v Dream Crushers (Duty: Stingers)
  • Bye – Blue Team

Round 11: May 10

  • 6:30pm – Thunder v Raptors (Duty: Dream Crushers)
  • 7:30pm – Dream Crushers v Blue Team (Duty: Thunder)
  • Bye – Stingers

Round 12: May 17

  • 6:30pm – Blue Team v Thunder (Duty: Stingers)
  • 7:30pm – Raptors v Stingers (Duty: Blue Team)
  • Bye – Dream Crushers

Round 13: May 24

  • 6:30pm –  Raptors v Blue Team (Duty: Dream Crushers)
  • 7:30pm – Stingers v Dream Crushers (Duty: Raptors)
  • Bye – Thunder

Round 14: May 31

  • 6:30pm – Thunder v  Dream Crushers (Duty: Blue Team)
  • 7:30pm – Blue Team v Stingers (Duty: Thunder)
  • Bye – Raptors

Round 15:  June 7

  • 6:30pm – Dream Crushers v Raptors  (Duty: Thunder)
  • 7:30pm – Stingers v Thunder (Duty: Dream Crushers)
  • Bye – Blue Team

Semi-Finals: June 14

Grand Final: June 21

* * *

B Grade

Round 7: April 12

  • 5:30pm – Hornets v Warriors (Duty: Blue Alfa)
  • 6:30pm – Blue Alfa v Clovers  (Duty: Hornets)
  • 7:30pm – Bears v Wildcats (Duty: Clovers)
  • Bye – Rockets

Round 8: April 19

  • 5:30pm – Rockets v Wildcats (Duty: Bears)
  • 6:30pm – Bears v Warriors  (Duty: Rockets)
  • 7:30pm – Hornets v Clovers (Duty: Warriors)
  • Bye – Blue Alfa

Round 9: April 26

  • 5:30pm – Bears v Rockets (Duty: Hornets)
  • 6:30pm – Hornets v Wildcats (Duty: Bears)
  • 7:30pm – Blue Alfa v Warriors (Duty: Wildcats)
  • Bye – Clovers

Round 10: May 3

  • 5:30pm – Hornets v Bears (Duty: Blue Alfa)
  • 6:30pm – Blue Alfa v Rockets (Duty: Hornets)
  • 7:30pm – Clovers v Wildcats (Duty: Rockets)
  • Bye – Warriors

Round 11: May 10

  • 5:30pm – Clue Alfa v Hornets (Duty: Clovers)
  • 6:30pm – Clovers v Bears (Duty: Blue Alfa)
  • 7:30pm – Warriors v Rockets (Duty: Bears)
  • Bye – Wildcats

Round 12: May 17

  • 5:30pm – Clovers v Blue Alfa (Duty: Warriors)
  • 6:30pm – Warriors v Hornets (Duty: Clovers)
  • 7:30pm – Wildcats v Bears (Duty: Hornets)
  • Bye – Rockets

Round 13: May 24

  • 5:30pm – Warriors v Clovers (Duty: Wildcats)
  • 6:30pm – Wildcats v Blue Alfa  (Duty: Warriors)
  • 7:30pm – Rockets v Hornets (Duty: Blue Alfa)
  • Bye – Bears

Round 14: May 31

  • 5:30pm – Wildcats v Warriors (Duty: Rockets)
  • 6:30pm – Rockets v Clovers  (Duty: Wildcats)
  • 7:30pm – Bears v Blue Alfa (Duty: Clovers)
  • Bye – Hornets

Finals begin June 7

Downer Position Vacant - click here
Downer Position Vacant - click here