July 19, 2012

It will be a huge weekend for junior rugby league in the South Burnett this week with Wondai Proston JRL hosting their annual Mini Mod Carnival on Saturday at Wondai.

Fifty-five teams from across the Wide Bay region have nominated in U7s, U8s, U10s and U12s.

The day has been sponsored by Stanwell Corporation (Tarong Power Station).

There will be no other junior league matches played in the South Burnett.

FULL DRAW:

Under 7s
9:00am – Field 3 – Wondai v Gympie
9:20am – Field 3 – Murgon A v Hervey Bay A
9:20am – Field 2 – Cherbourg v Maryborough Wallaroos
9:40am – Field 3 – Blackbutt v Hervey Bay B
10:00am – Field 3 – Murgon B v Burrum
10:00am – Field 2 – Kingaroy v Maryborough Brothers
10:20am – Field 3 – Nanango v Gympie
10:40am – Field 3 – Wondai v Hervey Bay A
10:40am – Field 2 – Murgon A v Maryborough Wallaroos
11:00am – Field 3 – Cherbourg v Hervey Bay B
11:20am – Field 3 – Blackbutt v Burrum
11:20am – Field 2 – Murgon B v Maryborough Brothers
11:40am – Field 3 – Kingaroy v Gympie
Noon – Field 3 – Nanango v Hervey Bay A
Noon – Field 2 – Wondai v Maryborough Wallaroos
12:20pm – Field 3 – Murgon A v Hervey Bay B
12:40pm – Field 3 – Cherbourg v Burrum
12:40pm – Field 2 – Blackbutt v Maryborough Brothers
1:00pm – Field 3 – Murgon B v Gympie
1:20pm – Field 3 – Kingaroy v Maryborough Wallaroos
1:20pm – Field 2 – Nanango v Hervey Bay B

Under 8s
9:00am – Field 1 – Wondai v Gympie A
9:00am – Field 2 – Cherbourg v Gympie B
9:20am – Field 1 – Nanango v Maryborough Wallaroos
9:40am – Field 1 – Central Burnett v Maryborough Brothers
10:00am – Field 1 – Kingaroy v Hervey Bay B
10:20am – Field 1 – Blackbutt v Burrum
10:20am – Field 2 – Wondai v Gympie B
10:40am – Field 1 – Cherbourg v Gympie A
11:00am – Field 1 – Nanango v Maryborough Brothers
11:00am – Field 2 – Central Burnett v Maryborough Wallaroos
11:20am – Field 1 – Murgon v Burrum
11:40am – Field 1 – Kingaroy v Hervey Bay A
11:40am – Field 2 – Blackbutt v Hervey Bay B
Noon – Field 1 – Wondai v Maryborough Brothers
12:20pm – Field 1 – Cherbourg v Maryborough Wallaroos
12:20pm – Field 2 – Nanango v Gympie A
12:40pm – Field 1 – Central Burnett v Gympie B
1:00pm – Field 1 – Murgon v Hervey Bay B
1:00pm – Field 1 – Kingaroy v Burrum
1:20pm – Field 1 – Blackbutt v Hervey Bay A
1:40pm – Field 1 – Wondai v Burrum
1:40pm – Field 2 – Cherbourg v Hervey Bay B
1:40pm – Field 3 – Nanango v Hervey Bay A
2:20pm – Field 2 – Kingaroy v Maryborough Wallaroos
2:40pm – Field 1 – Central Burnett v Gympie A
3:00pm – Field 2 – Blackbutt v Gympie B

Under 10s – Field 1
9:00am – Wondai v Gympie A
9:15am – Murgon v Maryborough Wallaroos
9:30am – Kingaroy A v Maryborough Brothers
9:45am – Blackbutt v Burrum
10:00am – Kingaroy B v Gympie B
10:15am – Wondai A v Hervey Bay B
10:30am – Murgon v Hervey Bay A
10:45am – Kingaroy A v Gympie A
11:00am – Blackbutt v Wondai B
11:15am – Kingaroy B v Burrum
11:30am – Wondai A v Gympie B
11:45am – Murgon v Maryborough Brothers
Noon – Kingaroy A v Burrum
12:15am – Blackbutt v Gympie A
12:30am – Kingaroy B v Hervey Bay B
12:45am – Wondai A v Burrum
1:00pm – Murgon v Gympie B
1:15pm – Kingaroy A v Maryborough Wallaroos

Under 10s – Field 2
9:00am – Central Burnett v Gympie B
9:15am – Nanango v Hervey Bay B
9:30am – Wondai B v Hervey Bay A
9:45am – Cherbourg v Gympie A
10:00am – Central Burnett v Maryborough Wallaroos
10:15am – Nanango v Burrum
10:30am – Wondai B v Maryborough Brothers
10:45am – Cherbourg v Maryborough Wallaroos
11:00am – Central Burnett v Hervey Bay B
11:15am – Nanango v Hervey Bay A
11:30am – Cherbourg v Gympie A
11:45am – Kingaroy B v Hervey Bay B
Noon – Central Burnett v Hervey Bay A
12:15am – Wondai B v Gympie B
12:30am – Cherbourg v Maryborough Brothers
12:45am – Blackbutt v Maryborough Wallaroos
1:00pm – Nanango v Gympie B
1:15pm – Wondai A v Maryborough Brothers

U12s – Main Oval
9:00am – Wondai v Gympie
9:20am – Murgon v Maryborough Brothers
9:40am – Central Burnett v Burrum Miners
10:20am – Cherbourg v Hervey Bay A
10:40am – Kingaroy v Maryborough Wallaroos
11:00am – Nanango v Hervey Bay B
11:20am – Wondai v Maryborough Brothers
Noon – Murgon v Gympie
12:20pm – Central Burnett v Hervey Bay A
12:40pm – Cherbourg v Burrum Miners
1:00pm – Kingaroy v Hervey Bay B
1:20pm – Nanango v Maryborough Wallaroos
1:40pm – Central Burnett v Maryborough Brothers
2:00pm – Nanango v Gympie
2:20pm – Wondai v Burrum Miners
2:40pm – Murgon v Harvey Bay B
3:00pm – Kingaroy v Hervey Bay A
3:20pm – Cherbourg v Maryborough Wallaroos
3:40pm – Final

* * *

In senior league, two A Grade games will be played at Blackbutt:

Blackbutt v Wondai and Cherbourg v Nanango.

At TJ O’Neill Oval in Kingaroy, the Kingaroy Red Ants will take on the Murgon Mustangs from 4:00pm.

In the U18s, Western Suburbs will play Murgon, and Hervey Bay will play Kingaroy from 1:30pm at TJ O’Neill Oval.

There will be no catch-up games played for the matches cancelled last weekend because of the rain. All points will be shared as though the games were tied.


Anderssons Fruit Market for quality fruits and vegetables